(FCI) recruitment for 4103 seats in Indian Food Corporation

FCI Recruitment 2019 – MahaNmk

The Food Corporation of India is an organization created and run by the Government of India. FCI – Food Corporation of India. FCI Recruitment 2019 (FCI Bharti 2019) for 4103 Junior Engineer (Civil/Electrical & Mechanical), Steno Grade-II, AG-II (Hindi), Typist (Hindi), AG-III (General), AG-III (Accounts), AG-III (Technical) and AG-III (Depot) – Mahanmk

Ad Rank: 01/2019

Total: 4103 seats

Name of the Post & Details:

PostNorthSouthEastWestNorth-EastTotal
J.E. (Civil Engineering)462626142114
J.E. (Electrical Mechanical Engineering)3015109872
Steno Grade-II43799876
AG-II (Hindi)221524144
Typist (Hindi)162124438
AG-III (General)256159106124112757
AG-III (Accounts)28748876522509
AG-III (Technical)286542241533720
AG-III (Depot)1013213613531311771
Total1999539537735291

Educational Qualifications:

Post No.1: Civil Engineering Degree or Civil Engineering Diploma and 01 Year Experience.
Post No.2: Electrical / Mechanical Engineering Degree or Electrical / Mechanical Engineering Diploma and 01 Year Experience.
 Post No.3: (i) Graduate (ii) Typing 40 Shqip and Shorthhand 80 Sh.M.
 Post No.4: (i) Degree of Hindi Main Language (ii) 01 year experience of Hindi-English translation
Post No.5: (i) Graduate (ii) Hindi Typing 30 Sh.M.
Post No.6: Degree of any branch.
Post no. 7: B.Com
Post No.8: B.Sc. (Agriculture) or B.Sc. (Botany / Zoology / Bio-Technology / Bio-Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science) or B. Tech / BE (Food Science / Food Science and Technology / Agricultural Engineering / Bio-Technology.)
Post No.9: Degree of any branch.
Age Condition: On 01 January 2019, [SC / ST: 05 years, OBC: 03 years suit]

Post No.12 & 4: 28 years
Post no. 3 & 5: 25 years
Post no. 6 to 9: 27 years
Job Location: Whole India

Fee: General / OBC: ₹ 500 / – [SC / ST / PWD / Woman / ex Soldier: No fee]

Last date for filing online: March 25, 2019

Advertising: See

Online Application: Apply Online [Starting: 23 February 2019]

Updated: February 22, 2019 — 4:44 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *